Get started2 Legion Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in East Huntspill, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 3PR). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 17.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 36.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £230,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 14 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 2 Legion Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,706
Street avg £2,447
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2020Most recent
£230,000
+21.4%over 4 years11 December 2015
£189,500
+20.7%over 8 years20 April 2007
£157,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3PR: £265,000 (2023–2018).
4 Legion Court Hackness Road East Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Feb 2023
Field View Hackness Road East Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Sept 2022
1 Legion Court Hackness Road East Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Dec 2021
Orion Hackness Road East Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Aug 2018
3 Legion Court Hackness Road East Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Oct 2015
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TA9 3DP
Hackness Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
East Huntspill Primary Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.