Get started3 Brunels Way is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Highbridge (TA9 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1128 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 34.9% above the 2017 sale price. At 105 m² it's 15.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 9 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
3 Brunels Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jan 2021
3 Brunels Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 19 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 19 years.
On habitable rooms, 3 Brunels Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,053
Street avg £2,352
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

6 July 2017Most recent
£215,000
+2.4%over 10 years29 June 2007
£210,000
+181.9%over 8 years29 July 1998
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3LF: £220,000 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TA9 3DR
Donstan Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Churchfield Church School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.