Get started53 Clyce Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3DL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 615 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 61% above the 2005 sale of £100,000.
53 Clyce Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Aug 2019
53 Clyce Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 53 Clyce Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,751
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Talbot Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

17 February 2005Most recent
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3DL: £150,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
TA9 3ES
Closest school
0.7 km
Churchfield Church School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB