Get started23 Mayflower Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. At 67 m² this is the 27th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–121 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 10.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £175,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Mayflower Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 14 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 23 Mayflower Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,612
Street avg £2,165
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Worston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 February 2022Most recent
£175,000
+37.8%over 6 years12 March 2015
£127,000
-5.9%over 4 years16 July 2010
£135,000
-12.3%over 2 years11 June 2008
£153,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3BQ: £290,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
TA9 3EB
Closest school
0.4 km
Churchfield Church School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.