Get started20 Mayflower Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 426 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2008) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2008, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (62 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 28% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£427/sq ft) was about 109% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
20 Mayflower Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2018
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£182,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 20 Mayflower Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,598
Street avg £2,627
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Worston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

12 December 2008Most recent
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3BQ: £290,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
17 years
Street avg 10 years
TA9 3JF
Closest school
0.4 km
Churchfield Church School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB