Get started3 Victoria Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3AU). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 sits 50.8% above the 2018 sale of £130,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 61.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2018 for £130,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Oct 2023
3 Victoria Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 16 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 3 Victoria Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,281
Street avg £1,939
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

30 October 2018Most recent
£130,000
+36.8%over 3 years31 March 2015
£95,000
-9.5%over 9 years24 February 2006
£105,000
+45.8%over 3 years12 December 2002
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3AU: £132,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TA9 3JF
Closest school
0.4 km
Churchfield Church School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.