Get started13 Victoria Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3AU). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 45.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £132,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 85 m² it's 28.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 13 Victoria Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 13 Victoria Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,553
Street avg £2,012
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2019Most recent
£132,000
+76.0%over 3 years14 November 2016
£75,000
-34.2%over 2 years29 August 2014
£114,000
+103.8%over 12 years16 November 2001
£55,950
+30.1%over 10 months12 January 2001
£43,000
+38.7%over 1 year29 January 1999
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3AU: £130,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TA9 3JF
Closest school
0.4 km
Churchfield Church School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.