Get started13 Dunkery Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 7LW). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 67.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £285,000 in July 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£291,998
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 26 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 13 Dunkery Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,032
Street avg £2,228
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

2 July 2025Most recent
£285,000
+13.1%over 5 years24 July 2019
£252,000
+44.0%over 9 years12 April 2010
£175,000
+70.7%over 8 years21 September 2001
£102,500
+38.5%over 1 year3 December 1999
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7LW: £225,000 (2022–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TA6 7NS
The Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Haygrove School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.