Get started10 Cherrywood Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 7BU). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £273,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Cherrywood Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 4 years.
£273,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 4 years.
10 Cherrywood Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,722
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£273,000
+13.8%over 3 years25 August 2017
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7BU: £302,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
TA6 7NS
Woodbury Road Jct — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Haygrove School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB