Get started38 Hamp Green Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 6AY). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 975 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 54.7% above the 2011 sale of £159,000. 14 years since the last transfer (December 2011).
38 Hamp Green Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2021
38 Hamp Green Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 10 years.
£159,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 10 years.
Years Held for 38 Hamp Green Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,755
Street avg £2,133
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

1 December 2011Most recent
£159,000
+71.0%over 10 years16 November 2001
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6AY: £270,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
TA6 6UG
Hope Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Robert Blake School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB