Get started14 Ashleigh Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 6AT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 885 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in May 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 43.9% above the 2006 sale price.
14 Ashleigh Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2019
14 Ashleigh Terrace has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.2% per year over 6 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 20.2% per year over 6 years.
On years held, 14 Ashleigh Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,301
Street avg £1,618
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

10 May 2006Most recent
£107,000
+189.2%over 5 years28 July 2000
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6AT: £177,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Rhode Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Robert Blake School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB