Get started15 Ashleigh Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 6AT). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 88.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £177,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 18 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 18 years.
15 Ashleigh Terrace outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,241
Street avg £1,533
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

25 July 2024Most recent
£177,000
+31.1%over 5 years20 August 2018
£135,000
+8.4%over 11 years24 August 2006
£124,500
+43.1%31 March 2006
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6AT: £163,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TA6 6YB
Rhode Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Robert Blake School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.