Get started3 Ashleigh Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 6AT). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 71). Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² it's 24.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 12 EPCs). Sold April 2024 for £180,000.
3 Ashleigh Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 26 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 26 years.
Habitable Rooms for 3 Ashleigh Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,765
Street avg £1,576
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 April 2024Most recent
£180,000
+18.0%over 2 years8 October 2021
£152,500
+22.0%over 14 years15 December 2006
£125,000
+303.2%over 8 years9 April 1998
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6AT: £163,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TA6 6ZD
Rhode Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Robert Blake School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.