Get started8 Pilgrims Way is a property in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4ST). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since November 2004, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Pilgrims Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£65,500
Growth on file: 19.8% per year over 7 years.
26 November 2004Most recent
£65,500
+173.5%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

11 December 1998
£23,950
+40.9%over 1 year6 June 1997
£17,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4ST: £91,250 (2024–2020).
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.