Get started2 Pilgrims Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4ST). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 sits 57.8% above the 2023 sale of £91,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £91,250.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Pilgrims Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 16 years.
£91,250
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Pilgrims Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,547
Street avg £1,139
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

2 March 2023Most recent
£91,250
+10.6%over 15 years4 May 2007
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4ST: £84,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TA6 4TD
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB