Get started10 Pilgrims Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4ST). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 97.5% above the 2016 sale of £81,500. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 16 years.
£81,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,381
Street avg £1,157
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

29 July 2016Most recent
£81,500
+25.5%over 12 years30 January 2004
£64,950
+132.0%over 3 years15 June 2000
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4ST: £91,250 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TA6 4TD
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.