Get started3 Pilgrims Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4ST). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 50% above the 2024 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 51.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £100,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 3 Pilgrims Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 16 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 3 Pilgrims Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,126
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 January 2024Most recent
£100,000
+19.0%over 7 years9 December 2016
£84,000
+12.8%over 2 years28 March 2014
£74,500
-13.4%over 5 years28 March 2008
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4ST: £81,500 (2023–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TA6 4TD
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.