Get started15 Chapel Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4SH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 739 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 sits 112.6% above the 2014 sale of £71,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 30.1% below the postcode norm. At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (117 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 12 years since the last transfer (January 2014).
15 Chapel Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 15 years.
£71,500
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Chapel Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,042
Street avg £2,014
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

22 January 2014Most recent
£71,500
+0.7%over 3 years10 January 2011
£71,000
+215.6%over 11 years14 May 1999
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4SH: £350,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
TA6 4TD
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.