Get started11 Blake Court is a detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 3FH). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 84 m² this is the 28th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 13.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 21.6% below the postcode norm. Sold August 2018 for £197,495.
11 Blake Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£197,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Blake Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,351
Street avg £3,027
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

16 August 2018Most recent
£197,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3FH: £194,950 (2024–2023).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Magistrates Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB