Get started29 Blake Court is a detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 3FH). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 75 m² this is the 19th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £194,950 in June 2023.
29 Blake Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
29 Blake Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 6 years.
£194,950
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 6 years.
29 Blake Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,599
Street avg £3,020
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

24 June 2023Most recent
£194,950
+2.6%over 4 years31 August 2018
£189,995
+9.0%over 1 year28 February 2017
£174,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3FH: £207,500 (2024–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
Magistrates Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.