Get started10 Blake Court is a detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 3FH). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 84 m² this is the 28th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
10 Blake Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£255,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 10 Blake Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,042
Street avg £3,008
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

28 February 2018Most recent
£255,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3FH: £194,950 (2024–2023).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
TA6 3SJ
Magistrates Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB