Get started28 Filmer Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BW). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 920 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £907,000 is 26% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£782/sq ft) was about 79.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. On the market in May 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
28 Filmer Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2019
28 Filmer Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£907,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 22 years.
£720,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 28 Filmer Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,421
Street avg £6,738
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

4 May 2018Most recent
£720,000
+58.2%over 8 years4 September 2009
£455,000
+9.6%over 2 years29 September 2006
£415,000
+196.5%over 10 years30 August 1996
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BW: £690,000 (2021–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW6 7NH
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.