Get started7 Brookville Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BH). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1107 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 58). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,736,000 is 24% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,265/sq ft) was about 209% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £1,400,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 103 m² it's 25.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (138 m² median across 30 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
7 Brookville Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2021
Extension: Rear of property
Non-material amendment to planning permission reference: 2012/01900/FUL granted 12th June 2012 for the "Erection of a rear roof extension, involving an increase in the ridge height of 300mm; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition." Amendments to include alterations to location and size of rooflights to front roofslope and installation of a rooflight to the rear of the flat roof.
7 Brookville Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£1,736,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 16 years.
£1,400,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 7 Brookville Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,617
Street avg £9,947
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension, involving an increase in the ridge height of 300mm; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition.
14 December 2018Most recent
£1,400,000
+61.5%over 7 years17 June 2011
£867,001
+21.8%over 4 years5 March 2007
£712,000
+42.4%over 4 years9 August 2002
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BH: £1,550,000 (2024–2022).
25 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
59 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
67 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
29 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
53 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SW6 7JN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.