Get started67 Brookville Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BH). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, a basement excavation and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £1,908,000 is 31.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£968/sq ft) was about 114.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £1,448,500.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Minor material amendment application to planning permission reference:2013/05406/FUL granted 13th February 2014 for the "Demolition of existing single storey extension to the rear of the existing back addition; Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition; Excavation of the front garden and part of the rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a new basement." Amendments to include increase to height of proposed extension on boundary with No.65 Brookville Road to 2.7 metres.
67 Brookville Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,908,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,448,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
67 Brookville Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£10,421
Street avg £10,086
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Variation of condition 14 of planning permission 2013/05406/FUL granted on 13th February 2014 to increase the height of the boundary wall from 2m to 2.7m in order to mirror proposed extension at 65 Brookville Road.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 November 2023Most recent
£1,448,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BH: £1,562,500 (2024–2021).
25 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
59 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
29 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
53 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
3 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SW6 7JN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Free valuation