Get started12a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 48 m² this is the 8th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–135 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £480,000 is 45.5% above the 2012 sale price. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 15 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 15 years.
12a outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,875
Street avg £8,527
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2012Most recent
£330,000
+53.5%over 7 years27 May 2005
£215,000
+19.4%over 1 year20 June 2003
£180,000
+46.3%over 4 years22 February 1999
£123,000
+43.0%over 1 year24 October 1997
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BG: £470,000 (2025–2024).
9a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
8 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat B 13 Bloom Park Road London
Sold Jan 2025
7 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
5a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 7ET
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.