Get started11a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 42 m² this is the 5th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–135 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Today's modelled estimate of £475,000 is 28.4% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£818/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. At 42 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 22 EPCs).
11a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£475,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,018
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 11a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,810
Street avg £8,414
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 October 2012Most recent
£370,018
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BG: £470,000 (2025–2024).
9a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
8 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat B 13 Bloom Park Road London
Sold Jan 2025
7 Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
5a Bloom Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 7ET
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB