Get started19 Lambrook Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6TF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in December 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £767,000 is 10.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,076/sq ft) was about 177.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include new windows and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
19 Lambrook Terrace has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Installation of french doors to rear elevation at ground floor level.
19 Lambrook Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£767,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 20 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 19 Lambrook Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£11,583
Street avg £6,788
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lambrook Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; installation of window to rear elevation, at first floor level.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 September 2015Most recent
£695,000
+63.9%over 4 years5 July 2011
£424,000
+75.6%over 7 years19 January 2004
£241,500
+127.8%over 8 years28 July 1995
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6TF: £760,000 (2024–2021).
1a Lambrook Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
45a Lambrook Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
43a Lambrook Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
19a Lambrook Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
23a Lambrook Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SW6 6JZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.