Get started45a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6TF). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. At 95 m² this is the 39th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–112 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in January 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£890/sq ft) was about 129.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £910,000 in March 2024.
Latest sale on 45a was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£881,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 27 years.
£910,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 45a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,579
Street avg £6,894
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lambrook Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 March 2024Most recent
£910,000
+7.7%over 7 years16 December 2016
£845,000
+21.6%over 3 years10 July 2013
£695,000
+101.4%over 11 years27 June 2002
£345,000
+72.3%over 5 years30 May 1997
£200,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6TF: £760,000 (2024–2020).
1a Lambrook Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
43a Lambrook Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
19a Lambrook Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
23a Lambrook Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
11a Lambrook Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SW6 6TF
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation
An expert visits your home
Local expertise