Get started47a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6SA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 866 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £846,000 is 21.7% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£802/sq ft) was about 89.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in July 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
47a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2020
47a has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension, including flattening off part of roof of the back addition to form a roof terrace.
47a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£846,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.4% per year over 8 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 8 years.
47a outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,634
Street avg £7,184
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lambrook Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

(no description)
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 July 2011Most recent
£695,000
+39.0%over 3 years31 August 2007
£499,999
+90.5%over 3 years28 October 2003
£262,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6SA: £1,120,000 (2025–2023).
Flat C 1 Danehurst Street London
Sold Jul 2025
27 Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
49a Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
59a Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
11 Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SW6 6AJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.