Get started27 Danehurst Street is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6SA). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2021. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,631,000 is 17.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£982/sq ft) was about 133.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £1,385,000 — fresh data. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused, 2 pending. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An application is currently awaiting a decision.
There is a planning application currently awaiting a decision.
Submission of details of a Constructions Logistics Plan, pursuant to Condition 10 of planning permission reference: 2024/03277/FUL dated 6th May 2025.
27 Danehurst Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,631,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 4 years.
£1,385,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 27 Danehurst Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,573
Street avg £9,263
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lambrook Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a rear extension at first floor level, over part of the existing back addition; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition; and excavation of the front garden and part of the rear to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a new basement.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
10 January 2025Most recent
£1,385,000
+38.5%over 4 years28 October 2020
£1,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6SA: £920,000 (2025–2023).
Flat C 1 Danehurst Street London
Sold Jul 2025
49a Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
59a Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
11 Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
51a Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
SW6 6QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.