Get started21 Kenyon Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£958/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £1,650,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
21 Kenyon Street has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
Price for 21 Kenyon Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 29 years.
£1,650,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 21 Kenyon Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,313
Street avg £10,079
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

7 July 2025Most recent
£1,650,000
+50.0%over 16 years11 July 2008
£1,100,000
+53.8%over 1 year14 July 2006
£715,000
+90.7%over 6 years30 July 1999
£375,000
+59.6%over 2 years27 September 1996
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6JZ: £900,000 (2025–2024).
51 Kenyon Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
Ground Floor Flat Rear 3 Kenyon Street London
Sold Oct 2024
Flat A 15 Kenyon Street London
Sold Sept 2024
5 Kenyon Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
1 Kenyon House Kenyon Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
SW6 6QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Queen's Manor School and Special Needs Unit. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.