Get started3 Cassidy Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5QH). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since August 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £1,272,000 sits 376.4% above the 2001 sale of £267,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 61.7% below the postcode norm. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
3 Cassidy Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£1,272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£267,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Retention of rear roof extension, erection of railings and a glazed privacy screen to enclose part of the flat roof of the back addition. (revised description)
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
17 August 2001Most recent
£267,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5QH: £250,000 (2017–1999).
SW6 5TJ
Closest school
0.1 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Local expertise