Get started3 Barclay Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5QG). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the 6th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 35 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 73).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£686/sq ft) was about 75.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it's 25.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 34 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £362,000.
3 Barclay Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£362,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Barclay Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,388
Street avg £4,816
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

3 June 2024Most recent
£362,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5QG: £455,000 (2022–2019).
13 Barclay Close Cassidy Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
14 Barclay Close Cassidy Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2020
1 Barclay Close Cassidy Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2020
9 Barclay Close Cassidy Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2019
15 Barclay Close Cassidy Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2019
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 5AG
Closest school
0.1 km
The Fulham Boys School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB