Get started5 Lilyville Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5DP). It has a recorded floor area of 233 m² (around 2508 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£957/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a basement excavation, an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
5 Lilyville Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2022
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Erection of a new boundary wall with railings on top and installation of 2no pedestrian entrance gates to the front elevation; installation of new roof covering to the side passageway at ground floor level.
Price for 5 Lilyville Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£2,634,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.9% per year over 21 years.
£2,400,000
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Lilyville Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,300
Street avg £11,926
Floor Area
233 m²
Street avg 229 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Excavation of the front garden to form a lightwell, in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 May 2016Most recent
£2,400,000
+118.2%over 13 years5 July 2002
£1,100,000
+218.8%over 6 years20 December 1995
£345,000
+27.8%over 8 months24 April 1995
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DP: £3,000,000 (2022–2018).
13 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
7 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2020
37 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2019
3 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2019
43 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2018
CO₂ Emissions
15.0 t/year
Street avg 10.3 t/year
SW6 5DP
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.