Get started13 Lilyville Road is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5DP). It has a recorded floor area of 310 m² (around 3337 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,997,000 is 14.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,049/sq ft) was about 93.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 310 m² the property is well over the postcode median (214 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a basement excavation and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold August 2022 for £3,500,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Lilyville Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Erection of a front/side roof extension including new dormer windows in the front roofslope; installation of 2no. rooflights on top of the main flat roof at roof level; installation of a new window, resizing and replacement of an existing window, to the side elevation of the main roof.
Latest sale on 13 Lilyville Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£3,997,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 23 years.
£3,500,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 23 years.
13 Lilyville Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£11,290
Street avg £11,844
Floor Area
310 m²
Street avg 224 m²
Habitable Rooms
13 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Excavation of part of front, rear and side garden areas to form lightwells in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement; erection of a single storey rear conservatory to replace the existing conservatory; installation of new doors into rear elevation, at ground floor level.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 August 2022Most recent
£3,500,000
+204.3%over 20 years14 June 2002
£1,150,000
+160.3%over 3 years2 March 1999
£441,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DP: £2,855,000 (2020–2018).
7 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2020
37 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2019
3 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2019
43 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2018
Flat C 25 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2018
CO₂ Emissions
14.0 t/year
Street avg 10.4 t/year
SW6 5DA
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.