Get started43 Lilyville Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5DP). It has a recorded floor area of 241 m² (around 2594 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (September 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,058,000 is 30.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£906/sq ft) was about 52.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £2,350,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
43 Lilyville Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£3,058,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 21 years.
£2,350,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 21 years.
43 Lilyville Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£9,751
Street avg £11,972
Floor Area
241 m²
Street avg 228 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£2,350,000
+74.1%over 11 years28 February 2007
£1,350,000
+22.7%over 4 years9 May 2002
£1,100,000
+12.8%over 2 years12 April 2000
£975,000
+47.7%over 1 year29 May 1998
£660,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DP: £3,000,000 (2022–2018).
13 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
7 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2020
37 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2019
3 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2019
Flat C 25 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2018
CO₂ Emissions
9.4 t/year
Street avg 10.7 t/year
SW6 5LP
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.