Get started21 Lilyville Road is a six-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5DP). It has a recorded floor area of 222 m² (around 2387 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,947,000 is 20.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,026/sq ft) was about 93.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include solar panel installation and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015.
21 Lilyville Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Dec 2019
Planning records include a solar-panel installation at 21 Lilyville Road.
Replacement and repositioning of an existing pedestrian gate to the side of the property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£2,947,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 10 years.
£2,450,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 10 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 21 Lilyville Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,047
Street avg £11,864
Floor Area
222 m²
Street avg 229 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Installation of 10no. solar voltaic panels, mounted on a stainless steel balasted frame, on the main flat roof at roof level
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 June 2015Most recent
£2,450,000
+148.7%over 9 years2 December 2005
£985,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DP: £3,000,000 (2022–2018).
13 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
7 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2020
37 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2019
3 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2019
43 Lilyville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2018
CO₂ Emissions
17.0 t/year
Street avg 10.2 t/year
SW6 5SP
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.