Get startedFlat 4 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 5DN). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 76 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (34–76 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (79 versus a worst of 65). The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,039/sq ft) was about 96.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it's 24.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 57 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £850,000 in March 2023.
Price for Flat 4 has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£906,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 25 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for Flat 4 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,184
Street avg £9,345
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 March 2023Most recent
£850,000
+359.5%over 24 years18 March 1998
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DN: £850,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 5NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.