Get startedFlat 1 is a property in London (SW6 5DN). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold September 2022 for £850,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 1 has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
Flat 1 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£850,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 26 years.
2 September 2022Most recent
£850,000
+240.0%over 20 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition.
9 November 2001
£250,000
+22.5%over 2 years15 June 1999
£204,000
+64.5%over 2 years6 September 1996
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DN: £850,000 (2025–2022).
SW6 5NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.