Get started22a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 73).
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 85 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £837,000 sits 51.5% above the 2007 sale of £552,500.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£837,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£552,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 22a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,500
Street avg £9,849
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green Lane /Fulham Lib — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

7 December 2007Most recent
£552,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5BT: £690,000 (2024–2016).
1 Darlan Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
8 Darlan Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
14 Darlan Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
4 Darlan Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2017
Flat 1 16 Darlan Road London
Sold Oct 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 5AB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB