Get started8 Darlan Road is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. At 80 m² this is the 10th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 23–179 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 15 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 80 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 17 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £650,000 is 13% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £575,000 in August 2024.
8 Darlan Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£650,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£575,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Darlan Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£7,188
Street avg £9,677
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green Lane /Fulham Lib — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 August 2024Most recent
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5BT: £690,000 (2024–2013).
1 Darlan Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
14 Darlan Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
4 Darlan Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2017
Flat 1 16 Darlan Road London
Sold Oct 2016
22 Darlan Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2013
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SW6 5BT
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB