Get started3c is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 5AX). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 453 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 42 m² this is the 5th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in December 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £501,000 sits 122.7% above the 2004 sale of £225,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£497/sq ft) was about 22.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it's 29.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 28 EPCs).
3c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2019
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£225,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,352
Street avg £7,157
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

6 December 2004Most recent
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5AX: £720,000 (2025–2020).
Ground Floor Flat 13 Rostrevor Road London
Sold Jan 2025
17 Rostrevor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
Second Floor Flat 1 Rostrevor Road London
Sold Nov 2024
Basement Flat 11 Rostrevor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
27 Rostrevor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SW6 5AG
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Free valuation
An expert visits your home
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area