Get startedGround Floor Flat is a property in London (SW6 4ER).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in June 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Ground Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£515,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 16 years.
24 June 2011Most recent
£515,000
+39.2%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

22 July 2005
£370,000
+54.2%over 3 years31 August 2001
£240,000
+48.5%over 3 years5 June 1998
£161,600
+84.7%over 2 years3 December 1995
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4ER: £725,000 (2024–2023).
SW6 4QL
Closest school
0.1 km
Thomas's Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.