Get startedFlat 2 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 4ER). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. At 96 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (38–96 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (57 versus a best of 70). The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £913,000 is 25.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£702/sq ft) was about 60.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £725,000 in December 2023.
Flat 2 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£913,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£725,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Flat 2 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,552
Street avg £8,300
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

5 December 2023Most recent
£725,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4ER: £635,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 12 years
SW6 4QL
Closest school
0.1 km
Thomas's Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB