Get startedFlat 3 is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW6 4ER). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 67 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (55 versus a best of 69). The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£849/sq ft) was about 91.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £612,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2026
Flat 3 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£612,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,142
Street avg £8,201
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£612,500
+14.5%over 4 years14 June 2019
£535,000
+87.7%over 13 years12 August 2005
£285,000
+70.7%over 6 years27 May 1999
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4ER: £725,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW6 4DX
Closest school
0.1 km
Thomas's Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.