Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 4ER). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. At 47 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (74 m² across 36 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,255/sq ft) was about 187.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £635,000.
Flat 3 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£619,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£635,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 3 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£13,511
Street avg £7,928
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

14 July 2023Most recent
£635,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4ER: £725,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 12 years
SW6 4DX
Closest school
0.1 km
Thomas's Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB