Get started15 Mustow Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4EL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,141/sq ft) was about 123.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £860,000 in July 2018.
15 Mustow Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2019
15 Mustow Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£915,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 21 years.
£860,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 15 Mustow Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,286
Street avg £9,125
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

25 July 2018Most recent
£860,000
+76.0%over 11 years19 December 2006
£488,675
+144.3%over 8 years19 December 1997
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4EL: £869,460 (2025–2024).
16 Mustow Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
1 Mustow Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
7 Mustow Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
2 Mustow Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
14 Mustow Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SW6 4AS
Closest school
0.1 km
Thomas's Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.