Get started3 Favart Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 222 m² (around 2390 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,235/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
3 Favart Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2024
3 Favart Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension, including installation of 3 velux roof lights into front roof slope; erection of a rear extension on top of the existing back addition.
Price for 3 Favart Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£2,951,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 20 years.
£2,950,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 3 Favart Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£13,288
Street avg £11,130
Floor Area
222 m²
Street avg 254 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wandsworth Bridge Rd /Kings Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 July 2015Most recent
£2,950,000
+141.8%over 9 years8 September 2005
£1,220,000
+6.1%over 2 years28 February 2003
£1,150,000
+187.5%over 7 years25 August 1995
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4AZ: £2,300,000 (2018–2011).
11 Favart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2018
6 Favart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2018
8 Favart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2015
12 Favart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2015
7 Favart Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2011
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
SW6 4UF
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Cross RC School. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.