Get started31 Bradbourne Street is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3TF). It has a recorded floor area of 268 m² (around 2885 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,980,000 is 20.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,144/sq ft) was about 55.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £3,300,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
31 Bradbourne Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2026
31 Bradbourne Street has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition; installation of a dormer window to replace the existing window in the existing rear roofslope.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£3,980,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£3,300,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 31 Bradbourne Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£12,313
Street avg £9,472
Floor Area
268 m²
Street avg 284 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Irene Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Erection of front and rear mansard roof extension; erection of extension to the side and rear of the existing back addition; excavation of part of front garden area to create a lightwell, in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement; erection of front boundary wall and railings.
4 May 2021Most recent
£3,300,000
+32.0%over 13 years18 July 2007
£2,500,000
+204986.1%over 3 years7 January 2004
£1,219
-99.9%31 October 2003
£1,425,000
+62.9%over 2 years12 February 2001
£875,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3TF: £3,650,000 (2025–2023).
61 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
61a Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
15 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
37 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
47 Bradbourne Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.8 t/year
Street avg 9.1 t/year
SW6 3SR
Closest school
0.2 km
Sulivan Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.