Get started17 Coniger Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3TB). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump.
At 111 m² it sits well below the postcode median (221 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,255/sq ft) was about 54.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £1,500,000.
17 Coniger Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
£1,601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,500,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 17 Coniger Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£13,514
Street avg £11,389
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 224 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green New Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

23 November 2018Most recent
£1,500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3TB: £3,100,000 (2025–2023).
37 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
3 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
61 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
21 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
43 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
SW6 3QP
Closest school
0.2 km
Sulivan Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB